308 Clearview Dr Long Pond, PA 18334
Estimated Value: $275,013 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Clearview Dr, Long Pond, PA 18334 and is currently estimated at $312,503, approximately $203 per square foot. 308 Clearview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Clear Run Intermediate School, Pocono Mountain West Junior High School, and Pocono Mountain West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Bought by
Piazza Michael and Piazza Colleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piazza Michael | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $106,480 | $20,240 | $86,240 |
| 2024 | $690 | $106,480 | $20,240 | $86,240 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $106,480 | $20,240 | $86,240 |
| 2022 | $2,670 | $106,480 | $20,240 | $86,240 |
| 2021 | $2,670 | $106,480 | $20,240 | $86,240 |
| 2019 | $4,146 | $24,140 | $4,500 | $19,640 |
| 2018 | $4,146 | $24,140 | $4,500 | $19,640 |
| 2017 | $4,194 | $24,140 | $4,500 | $19,640 |
| 2016 | $880 | $24,140 | $4,500 | $19,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,140 | $4,500 | $19,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,140 | $4,500 | $19,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map