Listed by A.R.E. Realty Inc., Bought with Windermere RE Skagit Valley
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

308 Coates Ln Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

Estimated Value: $514,624 - $552,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,454 Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2014

Last sale price $194,900 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 173% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,199 / mo

44 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2014

Quiet cul de sac in Sedro Woolley neighborhood. 4 bedroom/2 bath home in excellent shape. Living room with bay windows; large family room; new roof;on demand hot water heater; 90+ energy efficient gas furnace. Extra built in garage storage and large utility room with laundry tub. Nice fenced back yard with room for RV or boat in side yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hugh Schmidt

A.R.E. Realty Inc. Listed on: 04/07/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Bill Krieger

Windermere RE Skagit Valley

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM616027

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Property Details

Home Type

Other

Year Built

1998

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Form 17: Provided
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1998

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer

• Roof: Composition
  • Site Features: Cable TV, Deck, Partial Fence, High Speed Internet

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Type: Garage-Attached
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Forced Air, 90%+ High Efficiency
  • Heating: Forced Air, 90%+ High Efficiency, Tankless Water Heater
  • Heating and Cooling: Forced Air, 90%+ High Efficiency, Tankless Water Heater
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Green Charlotte
Bought by
Gutierrez Juan and Hamilton Madeleine
Current Estimated Value
$531,656

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,392
Outstanding Balance
$369,680
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,976

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 7, 2014
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
List Price
$205,000
Sold Price
$194,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,100
-4.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.80%
Original Mortgage
$174,900
Interest Rate
4.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gutierrez Juan $420,000 Chicago Title
Green Charlotte $195,180 Chicago Title Company
Odell John A -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gutierrez Juan $412,392
Previous Owner Green Charlotte $174,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2014 06/27/14 Sold $194,900 -2.5% $134 / Sq Ft
05/22/2014 05/22/14 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2014 04/28/14 Price Changed $199,900 -2.5% $137 / Sq Ft
04/07/2014 04/07/14 For Sale $205,000 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,370 $484,300 $199,000 $285,300
2024 $4,260 $473,100 $187,100 $286,000
2023 $4,260 $458,100 $185,400 $272,700
2022 $3,966 $462,400 $176,300 $286,100
2021 $3,309 $389,800 $141,300 $248,500
2020 $2,897 $303,400 $0 $0
2019 $2,180 $274,700 $0 $0
2018 $2,594 $253,700 $0 $0
2017 $2,280 $227,100 $0 $0
2016 $2,242 $202,500 $69,400 $133,100
2015 $2,121 $186,200 $62,500 $123,700
2013 $1,970 $168,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM616027

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: P110925

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.