308 Commercial Ave Hildreth, NE 68947
Estimated Value: $78,835 - $202,000
Studio
1
Bath
788
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Commercial Ave, Hildreth, NE 68947 and is currently estimated at $140,278, approximately $178 per square foot. 308 Commercial Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Wilcox-Hildreth Elementary School, Wilcox-Hildreth Middle School, and Wilcox-Hildreth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
Bought by
Carper Michael D (Trustee Of The) J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carper Michael D (Trustee Of The) J | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $29,650 | $4,650 | $25,000 |
| 2024 | $34 | $4,650 | $4,650 | $0 |
| 2023 | $34 | $2,060 | $2,060 | $0 |
| 2022 | $36 | $2,060 | $2,060 | $0 |
| 2021 | $34 | $2,060 | $2,060 | $0 |
| 2020 | $21 | $1,230 | $1,230 | $0 |
| 2019 | $33 | $2,120 | $735 | $1,385 |
| 2018 | $32 | $2,120 | $735 | $1,385 |
| 2017 | $30 | $2,120 | $735 | $1,385 |
| 2016 | $29 | $2,120 | $735 | $1,385 |
| 2015 | $26 | $1,765 | $735 | $1,030 |
| 2014 | $26 | $1,765 | $735 | $1,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map