308 County Rd E Houlton, WI 54082
Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,969 - $782,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 County Rd E, Houlton, WI 54082 and is currently estimated at $719,492, approximately $266 per square foot. 308 County Rd E is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Houlton Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Olson Sandra J and Olson Glenn
Bought by
Terhune Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,272
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$526,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
St Croix Electric Cooperative
Bought by
St Croix County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Swenson Kenneth A and Swenson Lori A
Bought by
Rogalla Robert P and Rogalla Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terhune Steven | $650,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| St Croix County | -- | None Available | |
| Rogalla Robert P | $499,900 | Edina Realty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terhune Steven | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,423 | $544,100 | $139,700 | $404,400 |
| 2024 | $74 | $544,100 | $139,700 | $404,400 |
| 2023 | $6,489 | $511,900 | $139,700 | $372,200 |
| 2022 | $6,543 | $511,900 | $139,700 | $372,200 |
| 2021 | $6,206 | $387,200 | $88,500 | $298,700 |
| 2020 | $6,129 | $387,200 | $88,500 | $298,700 |
| 2019 | $5,757 | $387,200 | $88,500 | $298,700 |
| 2018 | $5,845 | $387,200 | $88,500 | $298,700 |
| 2017 | $5,399 | $305,300 | $63,800 | $241,500 |
| 2016 | $5,399 | $305,300 | $63,800 | $241,500 |
| 2015 | $4,522 | $305,300 | $63,800 | $241,500 |
| 2014 | $4,048 | $305,300 | $63,800 | $241,500 |
| 2013 | $4,593 | $335,000 | $78,100 | $256,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map