308 Crye Cir Robinson, TX 76706
Estimated payment $2,744/month
About This Home
Step inside to find an open-concept living and kitchen area designed for both comfort and connection. The high ceilings and open layout create a light, welcoming feel, while the thoughtful design provides space for a breakfast nook and a separate dining area, perfect for family meals or hosting guests. At the heart of the home, the kitchen offers both style and function with a large island that includes bar seating, custom cabinetry, plentiful granite countertops, and abundant storage. A spacious walk-in pantry adds everyday convenience and makes entertaining effortless. The living room is warm and inviting, highlighted by a beautiful accent wall with an electric fireplace that adds a touch of elegance and creates the perfect backdrop for relaxing evenings or casual get-togethers. The private primary suite is tucked away, offering a peaceful retreat with a spa-like bathroom featuring a walk-in shower, soaking tub, dual vanities with granite countertops, and an expansive closet complete with a custom-built dresser. A practical mudroom near the garage helps keep things organized, while two additional bedrooms share a full bath, and a half bath is available for guests. Outside, the covered patio overlooks a generous backyard, offering plenty of space for outdoor dining, playtime, or simply enjoying a quiet evening. Situated in a small, friendly neighborhood within Robinson ISD, this home is conveniently located near Highway 6 and I-35, with an easy drive to downtown Waco, local hospitals, and Baylor University.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2023 | New Construction
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Interior Spaces
- 2,112 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- Soaking Tub
Schools
- Robinson Elementary School
- Robinson High School
Additional Features
- 12,023 Sq Ft Lot
- Electric Water Heater
Community Details
- Crye Addition Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 10 / 2
- Assessor Parcel Number 442166000002100
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,139 | $355,340 | $51,460 | $303,880 |
| 2024 | $4,139 | $223,920 | $51,460 | $172,460 |
| 2023 | $951 | $51,460 | $51,460 | $0 |
| 2022 | $939 | $44,730 | $44,730 | $0 |
| 2021 | $984 | $40,760 | $40,760 | $0 |
| 2020 | $935 | $38,720 | $38,720 | $0 |
| 2019 | $931 | $36,910 | $36,910 | $0 |
| 2018 | $898 | $35,110 | $35,110 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -7.2% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | For Sale | $485,000 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Availablev |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21239832
APN: 44-216600-000210-0
- 304 Crye Cir
- 529 Perry
- TBD Beard Ave
- 602 W Karnes Dr
- 209 W Karnes Dr
- 710 N Old Robinson Rd
- 550 Hunton Ln
- 631 N Robinson Dr
- 719 W Karnes Dr
- 120 Durie
- 716 Dogwood St
- 609 Hunton Ln
- 621 Apple Cross Ct
- 704 W Elizabeth Dr
- 624 Lindsay Ln
- 706 W Denison Dr
- 511 Kristi St
- 905 W Elizabeth Dr
- 316 Benson Rd
- 104 E Santa Anna Dr
- 1210 N Old Robinson Rd
- 3001 S New Rd
- 211 E Lyndale Dr
- 3204 Ferndale Dr
- 3214 Ferndale Dr
- 3000 S New Rd
- 408 S Andrews Dr
- 3411 Pewitt Dr Unit & 3413
- 2724 Robinson Dr
- 2500 Marketplace Dr
- 2201 Creekview Dr
- 2100 S New Rd
- 2400 Corporation Pkwy
- 5210 Bagby Ave
- 2425 S 21st St
- 6901 Bagby Ave
- 1516 Gurley Ln
- 1312 S 30th St
- 1300 Placid Cir
- 2725 Baylor Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.