308 Deep Springs Dr Chittenango, NY 13037
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $562,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Deep Springs Dr, Chittenango, NY 13037 and is currently estimated at $466,814, approximately $410 per square foot. 308 Deep Springs Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Chittenango High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,494 | $216,000 | $67,100 | $148,900 |
| 2024 | $8,311 | $216,000 | $67,100 | $148,900 |
| 2023 | $8,313 | $216,000 | $67,100 | $148,900 |
| 2022 | $7,989 | $216,000 | $67,100 | $148,900 |
| 2021 | $7,935 | $216,000 | $67,100 | $148,900 |
| 2020 | $7,131 | $216,000 | $67,100 | $148,900 |
| 2019 | $6,848 | $216,000 | $67,100 | $148,900 |
| 2018 | $6,848 | $216,000 | $67,100 | $148,900 |
| 2017 | $6,851 | $216,000 | $67,100 | $148,900 |
| 2016 | $6,832 | $216,000 | $67,100 | $148,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $216,000 | $67,100 | $148,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,000 | $67,100 | $148,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map