308 Deer Chase Dixon, IL 61021
South Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $401,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,077
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Deer Chase, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $379,900, approximately $123 per square foot. 308 Deer Chase is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Jefferson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Schmitt Curtis G
Bought by
Schmitt Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Schmitt Curtis G and Boles Timothy E
Bought by
Schmitt Curtis G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitt Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Schmitt Curtis G | -- | None Available | |
| Schmitt Curtis G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,239 | $109,762 | $24,696 | $85,066 |
| 2023 | $7,772 | $100,699 | $22,657 | $78,042 |
| 2022 | $7,772 | $90,720 | $20,412 | $70,308 |
| 2021 | $7,200 | $84,000 | $18,900 | $65,100 |
| 2020 | $7,392 | $85,224 | $19,667 | $65,557 |
| 2019 | $7,186 | $82,742 | $19,094 | $63,648 |
| 2018 | $6,901 | $81,120 | $18,720 | $62,400 |
| 2017 | $7,631 | $88,700 | $20,081 | $68,619 |
| 2016 | $5,669 | $86,116 | $19,496 | $66,620 |
| 2015 | $5,443 | $86,116 | $19,496 | $66,620 |
| 2014 | $5,344 | $86,116 | $19,496 | $66,620 |
| 2013 | $553 | $70,666 | $19,925 | $50,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map