308 Deerfield Rd Deerfield, IL 60015
Briarwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,000 - $1,073,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Deerfield Rd, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $882,255, approximately $533 per square foot. 308 Deerfield Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kipling Elementary School, Alan B Shepard Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Eisenberg Eric and Eisenberg Brittany
Bought by
Eisenberg Family Trust and Eisenberg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Chicago Home Flippers Llc
Bought by
Eisenberg Eric and Eisenberg Brittany
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$457,500
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Wolfson Ivan and Wolfson Linda
Bought by
Chicago Home Flippers Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Reeds Duncan
Bought by
Wolfson Ivan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,600
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Reeds Eleanor
Bought by
Reeds Duncan and Reeds Eleanor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Sullivan Blanche
Bought by
Sullivan Blanche and Reeds Eleanor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eisenberg Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eisenberg Eric | $610,000 | Premier Title | |
| Chicago Home Flippers Llc | $290,000 | First American Title | |
| Wolfson Ivan | $312,000 | -- | |
| Reeds Duncan | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Blanche | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eisenberg Eric | $457,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chicago Home Flippers Llc | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolfson Ivan | $249,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,569 | $174,056 | $49,119 | $124,937 |
| 2024 | $14,239 | $166,020 | $46,851 | $119,169 |
| 2023 | $14,415 | $159,329 | $44,963 | $114,366 |
| 2022 | $14,415 | $158,173 | $48,295 | $109,878 |
| 2021 | $13,596 | $152,500 | $46,563 | $105,937 |
| 2020 | $13,076 | $152,821 | $46,661 | $106,160 |
| 2019 | $5,223 | $59,856 | $46,582 | $13,274 |
| 2018 | $4,137 | $49,374 | $49,373 | $1 |
| 2017 | $4,107 | $49,216 | $49,216 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,347 | $110,833 | $47,355 | $63,478 |
| 2015 | $9,173 | $104,137 | $44,494 | $59,643 |
| 2014 | $7,676 | $85,865 | $44,812 | $41,053 |
| 2012 | $7,477 | $85,108 | $44,417 | $40,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map