308 Docs Ct Unit 79 Ambler, PA 19002
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $685,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Docs Ct Unit 79, Ambler, PA 19002 and is currently estimated at $589,877, approximately $305 per square foot. 308 Docs Ct Unit 79 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lower Gwynedd El School, Wissahickon Middle School, and Wissahickon Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Hurd Thomas W and Hurd Laurie K
Bought by
Hallman R Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallman R Scott | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,530 | $148,740 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,530 | $148,740 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,196 | $148,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,041 | $148,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,909 | $148,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,730 | $148,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,645 | $148,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map