308 E 105th St Unit 4E New York, NY 10029
East Harlem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $568,000
Studio
--
Bath
625
Sq Ft
$781/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E 105th St Unit 4E, New York, NY 10029 and is currently estimated at $488,285, approximately $781 per square foot. 308 E 105th St Unit 4E is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 146 Ann M Short, Global Technology Preparatory, and Isaac Newton Ms For Math And Science.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,742 | $40,969 | $3,590 | $37,379 |
| 2025 | $4,391 | $37,934 | $3,988 | $33,946 |
| 2024 | $4,391 | $35,124 | $4,429 | $29,145 |
| 2023 | $5,386 | $43,905 | $4,429 | $39,476 |
| 2022 | $5,819 | $47,560 | $4,429 | $43,131 |
| 2021 | $6,043 | $55,975 | $4,429 | $51,546 |
| 2020 | $6,145 | $60,294 | $4,429 | $55,865 |
| 2019 | $6,021 | $61,900 | $4,429 | $57,471 |
| 2018 | $5,622 | $44,202 | $3,250 | $40,952 |
| 2017 | $5,206 | $40,928 | $3,191 | $37,737 |
| 2016 | $4,886 | $37,897 | $3,256 | $34,641 |
| 2015 | $3,172 | $37,897 | $3,509 | $34,388 |
| 2014 | $3,172 | $36,722 | $3,965 | $32,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map