308 E 19th St Kannapolis, NC 28083
Estimated Value: $145,546 - $177,000
Studio
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E 19th St, Kannapolis, NC 28083 and is currently estimated at $161,637, approximately $230 per square foot. 308 E 19th St is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including North Kannapolis Elementary School, Kannapolis Middle, and A.L. Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Pethel Darvin D and Pethel Tana B
Bought by
Hillie Preston Rayvon and Hillie Donna Bolden
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,976
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$113,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Bost Rebecca K
Bought by
Pethel Darvin D and Pethel Tana B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillie Preston Rayvon | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Pethel Darvin D | $49,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hillie Preston Rayvon | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $820 | $67,756 | $20,340 | $47,416 |
| 2024 | $820 | $67,756 | $20,340 | $47,416 |
| 2023 | $820 | $67,756 | $20,340 | $47,416 |
| 2022 | $565 | $43,866 | $16,950 | $26,916 |
| 2021 | $565 | $43,866 | $16,950 | $26,916 |
| 2020 | $565 | $43,866 | $16,950 | $26,916 |
| 2019 | $565 | $43,866 | $16,950 | $26,916 |
| 2018 | $520 | $40,828 | $16,950 | $23,878 |
| 2017 | $520 | $40,828 | $16,950 | $23,878 |
| 2016 | $520 | $40,828 | $16,950 | $23,878 |
| 2015 | $528 | $40,828 | $16,950 | $23,878 |
| 2014 | $507 | $40,527 | $15,594 | $24,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map