308 E 2nd St Otterbein, IN 47970
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E 2nd St, Otterbein, IN 47970 and is currently estimated at $153,566, approximately $159 per square foot. 308 E 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Benton Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Drake Betty C
Bought by
Drake Debra Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Drake Clyde Ray and Skoog Martha M
Bought by
Drake Clyde R and Drake Betty C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Debra Sue | -- | -- | |
| Drake Clyde R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,904 | $79,100 | $22,500 | $56,600 |
| 2024 | $2,904 | $81,300 | $22,500 | $58,800 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $82,700 | $22,500 | $60,200 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $82,700 | $22,500 | $60,200 |
| 2021 | $1,721 | $74,500 | $22,500 | $52,000 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $57,300 | $22,500 | $34,800 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $57,300 | $22,500 | $34,800 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $57,300 | $29,600 | $27,700 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $57,000 | $29,600 | $27,400 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $56,300 | $29,600 | $26,700 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $58,300 | $26,000 | $32,300 |
| 2013 | $1,164 | $58,000 | $26,000 | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map