308 E 2nd St Salisbury, MO 65281
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $214,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E 2nd St, Salisbury, MO 65281 and is currently estimated at $154,409, approximately $75 per square foot. 308 E 2nd St is a home located in Chariton County with nearby schools including Salisbury Elementary School, Salisbury High School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
Sold by
Snodgrass Shane and Snodgrass Jordanne
Bought by
Mckenzie Mason Levi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Outstanding Balance
$101,051
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$53,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Helm Michael L and Bunton Helm Carolyn
Bought by
Kruessel Jordanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
Closed End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Michael L and Buntom Helm Carolyn M
Bought by
Michael L and Buntom Helm Carolyn M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Mason Levi | -- | None Listed On Document | |