308 E 324th St Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
848
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E 324th St, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $179,496, approximately $211 per square foot. 308 E 324th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1992
Bought by
Butcher Lewis Kreig and Butcher Jacqueline S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butcher Lewis Kreig | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $59,530 | $10,890 | $48,640 |
| 2024 | -- | $59,530 | $10,890 | $48,640 |
| 2023 | $3,925 | $37,890 | $9,450 | $28,440 |
| 2022 | $2,906 | $37,890 | $9,450 | $28,440 |
| 2021 | $2,765 | $37,890 | $9,450 | $28,440 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $30,320 | $7,560 | $22,760 |
| 2019 | $2,530 | $30,320 | $7,560 | $22,760 |
| 2018 | $3,430 | $32,910 | $12,100 | $20,810 |
| 2017 | $2,553 | $32,910 | $12,100 | $20,810 |
| 2016 | $2,548 | $32,910 | $12,100 | $20,810 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $32,910 | $12,100 | $20,810 |
| 2014 | $2,384 | $32,910 | $12,100 | $20,810 |
| 2013 | $2,384 | $32,910 | $12,100 | $20,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map