308 E 3rd St New London, MO 63459
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $220,551
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E 3rd St, New London, MO 63459 and is currently estimated at $211,517, approximately $117 per square foot. 308 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Mark Twain Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Sawyer Danny R and Sawyer Paula J
Bought by
Clark Timothy J and Clark Jennifer S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Romig Murry D and Romig Barbara A
Bought by
Sawyer Danny R and Sawyer Paula J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Timothy J | -- | None Available | |
| Sawyer Danny R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,231 | $25,430 | $2,420 | $23,010 |
| 2024 | $1,182 | $22,210 | $2,120 | $20,090 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $22,210 | $2,120 | $20,090 |
| 2022 | $145 | $2,820 | $2,120 | $700 |
| 2021 | $146 | $2,820 | $2,120 | $700 |
| 2020 | $148 | $2,820 | $2,120 | $700 |
| 2019 | $142 | $2,820 | $2,120 | $700 |
| 2018 | $142 | $2,780 | $2,120 | $660 |
| 2017 | $141 | $2,780 | $2,120 | $660 |
| 2016 | $558 | $11,010 | $2,120 | $8,890 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,010 | $2,120 | $8,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,800 | $2,000 | $5,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,800 | $2,000 | $5,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map