308 E Arlington St Bangor, MI 49013
Estimated Value: $208,848 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Arlington St, Bangor, MI 49013 and is currently estimated at $244,712, approximately $117 per square foot. 308 E Arlington St is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including South Walnut Elementary School, Bangor Middle School, and Bangor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Ely Richard J and Ely Sandra
Bought by
Ummel Eldra
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ummel Eldra | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,529 | $105,200 | $19,000 | $86,200 |
| 2024 | $1,942 | $91,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $83,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,172 | $71,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,957 | $56,900 | $4,500 | $52,400 |
| 2020 | $2,996 | $57,900 | $4,100 | $53,800 |
| 2019 | $3,026 | $65,500 | $65,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,872 | $60,600 | $60,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,748 | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,713 | $68,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $68,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,997 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,900 | $81,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map