Estimated Value: $226,762 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Belknap St, Ennis, TX 75119 and is currently estimated at $230,381, approximately $192 per square foot. 308 E Belknap St is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Travis Elementary School, Jack Lummus Intermediate School, and Ennis Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Hernandez Omar
Bought by
Valles Isaura and Valles Roberto C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,857
Outstanding Balance
$56,204
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Hernandez Omar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,880
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valles Isaura | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Omar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valles Isaura | $84,857 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Omar | $42,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,547 | $194,602 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,547 | $176,911 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,547 | $160,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,499 | $146,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,346 | $135,210 | $16,500 | $118,710 |
| 2020 | $3,109 | $129,590 | $15,000 | $114,590 |
| 2019 | $2,879 | $118,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $111,150 | $9,500 | $101,650 |
| 2017 | $2,409 | $90,830 | $7,500 | $83,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map