308 E Benham St Tolono, IL 61880
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $192,178
Studio
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Benham St, Tolono, IL 61880 and is currently estimated at $188,545, approximately $178 per square foot. 308 E Benham St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Unity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Wells Sarah E
Bought by
Wells Douglas W and Wells Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Douglas W | -- | Allied Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wells Douglas W | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,117 | $60,230 | $8,420 | $51,810 |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $55,720 | $7,790 | $47,930 |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $51,730 | $7,230 | $44,500 |
| 2022 | $2,751 | $48,080 | $6,720 | $41,360 |
| 2021 | $2,609 | $45,620 | $6,380 | $39,240 |
| 2020 | $2,573 | $44,600 | $6,240 | $38,360 |
| 2019 | $2,743 | $43,980 | $6,150 | $37,830 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $43,980 | $6,150 | $37,830 |
| 2017 | $2,713 | $42,080 | $5,880 | $36,200 |
| 2016 | $2,623 | $40,230 | $5,620 | $34,610 |
| 2015 | $2,227 | $38,790 | $5,420 | $33,370 |
| 2014 | $2,272 | $34,970 | $5,510 | $29,460 |
| 2013 | $555 | $34,970 | $5,510 | $29,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map