308 E Bonita Ave Amarillo, TX 79108
Pleasant Valley East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,000 - $107,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Bonita Ave, Amarillo, TX 79108 and is currently estimated at $92,111, approximately $127 per square foot. 308 E Bonita Ave is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Carver Early Childhood Academy, Pleasant Valley Elementary School, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Cardwell William A
Bought by
King Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,125
Outstanding Balance
$56,718
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Lebow Tracy
Bought by
Cardwell William A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,080
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Michael | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Cardwell William A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Michael | $58,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardwell William A | $36,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,736 | $84,726 | $1,500 | $83,226 |
| 2024 | $1,736 | $83,503 | $1,500 | $82,003 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $72,555 | $1,500 | $71,055 |
| 2022 | $1,666 | $70,274 | $1,500 | $68,774 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $51,090 | $1,500 | $49,590 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $51,018 | $1,500 | $49,518 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $48,857 | $1,500 | $47,357 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $42,562 | $1,500 | $41,062 |
| 2017 | $1,079 | $44,566 | $1,500 | $43,066 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $39,272 | $1,500 | $37,772 |
| 2015 | $59,803 | $39,272 | $1,500 | $37,772 |
| 2014 | $751 | $38,972 | $1,500 | $37,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map