308 E Budd St Sharon, PA 16146
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $222,477
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,354
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Budd St, Sharon, PA 16146 and is currently estimated at $103,369. 308 E Budd St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Sharon High School and Shenango Valley Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Vantagerock Holdings Llc
Bought by
Mi Gente Bienes Raices Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,337
Outstanding Balance
$225,353
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$121,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Hometown Community Rentals Inc
Bought by
Fis-Cus Backfire Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,337
Outstanding Balance
$225,353
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$121,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2025
Sold by
Fis-Cus Backfire Llc
Bought by
Vantagerock Holdings
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,100
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Pope Richard A and Pope Delores D
Bought by
Hometown Community Rentals Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mi Gente Bienes Raices Llc | $317,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fis-Cus Backfire Llc | $142,855 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vantagerock Holdings | $346,500 | Clear Abstract Settlement | |
| Hometown Community Rentals Inc | $4,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mi Gente Bienes Raices Llc | $381,337 | |
| Previous Owner | Vantagerock Holdings | $329,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $765 | $5,250 | $450 | $4,800 |
| 2025 | $736 | $5,250 | $450 | $4,800 |
| 2024 | $736 | $5,250 | $450 | $4,800 |
| 2023 | $725 | $5,250 | $450 | $4,800 |
| 2022 | $710 | $5,250 | $450 | $4,800 |
| 2021 | $699 | $5,250 | $450 | $4,800 |
| 2020 | $699 | $5,250 | $450 | $4,800 |
| 2019 | $685 | $5,250 | $450 | $4,800 |
| 2018 | $670 | $5,250 | $450 | $4,800 |
| 2017 | $657 | $5,250 | $450 | $4,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,250 | $450 | $4,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,250 | $450 | $4,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,250 | $450 | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 282 Orchard St
- 273 Orchard St
- 268 Malleable St
- 238 Malleable St
- 439 Malleable St
- 655 New Castle Ave
- 432 Alderman Ave
- 426 Alderman Ave
- 291 Liberty St
- 417 New Castle Ave
- 564 Spruce Ave
- 664 Spruce Ave
- 655 Spruce Ave
- 719 Spruce Ave
- 753 Spruce Ave
- 810 Spruce Ave
- 434 Prindle St
- 1118 Wallis Ave
- 304 Spruce Ave
- 229 S Oakland Ave
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.