308 E Buffalo St Rawlins, WY 82301
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Buffalo St, Rawlins, WY 82301 and is currently estimated at $118,484, approximately $103 per square foot. 308 E Buffalo St is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Rawlins Elementary School, Rawlins Middle School, and Rawlins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Romero Genieva and Romero Savand A
Bought by
Romero Douglas and Romero Mandy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
Sold by
Pack Development Llc
Bought by
Romero Savanna A and Romero Geneiva C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Douglas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Romero Savanna A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $653 | $7,898 | $2,302 | $5,596 |
| 2024 | $7 | $9,042 | $2,716 | $6,326 |
| 2023 | $656 | $9,084 | $2,637 | $6,447 |
| 2022 | $578 | $7,899 | $2,637 | $5,262 |
| 2021 | $578 | $7,227 | $2,302 | $4,925 |
| 2020 | $535 | $14,810 | $4,604 | $10,206 |
| 2019 | $526 | $7,312 | $2,302 | $5,010 |
| 2018 | $545 | $7,458 | $2,302 | $5,156 |
| 2017 | $537 | $7,385 | $2,302 | $5,083 |
| 2016 | $507 | $6,976 | $1,727 | $5,249 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,819 | $1,727 | $5,092 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,726 | $1,727 | $4,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map