308 E Chestnut St Gladstone, IL 61437
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,626
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Chestnut St, Gladstone, IL 61437 and is currently estimated at $150,339, approximately $92 per square foot. 308 E Chestnut St is a home with nearby schools including West Central Elementary School and West Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Bought by
Gray Cynthia J and Hoelscher Douglas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Cynthia J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,198 | $43,001 | $3,851 | $39,150 |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $40,252 | $3,605 | $36,647 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $36,573 | $3,860 | $32,713 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $34,608 | $3,653 | $30,955 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $33,754 | $3,563 | $30,191 |
| 2019 | $1,390 | $33,420 | $3,528 | $29,892 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $37,138 | $3,971 | $33,167 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $37,138 | $3,971 | $33,167 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $29,298 | $3,689 | $25,609 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,631 | $3,605 | $25,026 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,006 | $971 | $28,035 |
| 2010 | -- | $28,988 | $981 | $28,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map