Estimated Value: $118,108 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
897
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Cuprite St, Globe, AZ 85501 and is currently estimated at $166,027, approximately $185 per square foot. 308 E Cuprite St is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Copper Rim Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Globe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Pena Agustin and Pena Marie E
Bought by
Pena Jesus Agustin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Jesus Agustin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $579 | $9,444 | $992 | $8,452 |
| 2025 | $579 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $538 | $7,578 | $831 | $6,747 |
| 2023 | $538 | $5,613 | $677 | $4,936 |
| 2022 | $528 | $4,755 | $677 | $4,078 |
| 2021 | $539 | $4,755 | $677 | $4,078 |
| 2020 | $504 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $497 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $479 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $466 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $388 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map