308 E Davis St Rawlins, WY 82301
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Davis St, Rawlins, WY 82301 and is currently estimated at $201,418, approximately $110 per square foot. 308 E Davis St is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Rawlins Elementary School, Rawlins Middle School, and Rawlins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Woodruff Marybette and Dumas Marybette
Bought by
Woodruff Marybette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodruff Marybette | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Woodruff Marybette | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,291 | $13,983 | $2,377 | $11,606 |
| 2024 | $13 | $17,887 | $3,047 | $14,840 |
| 2023 | $1,321 | $18,292 | $3,047 | $15,245 |
| 2022 | $1,224 | $16,725 | $3,047 | $13,678 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $15,215 | $1,740 | $13,475 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $29,236 | $3,480 | $25,756 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $14,541 | $1,740 | $12,801 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $14,702 | $1,740 | $12,962 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $14,511 | $1,740 | $12,771 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $14,311 | $1,740 | $12,571 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,616 | $1,740 | $11,876 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,379 | $1,740 | $10,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map