308 E Florence St Bourbon, IN 46504
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,952
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Florence St, Bourbon, IN 46504 and is currently estimated at $198,295, approximately $101 per square foot. 308 E Florence St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Triton Elementary School, Triton Junior-Senior High School, and Bourbon Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Sold by
Pascual Cruz
Bought by
Wells Stephanie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Stephanie A | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,093 | $154,900 | $18,200 | $136,700 |
| 2024 | $995 | $109,300 | $21,000 | $88,300 |
| 2022 | $995 | $101,100 | $19,400 | $81,700 |
| 2021 | $854 | $85,400 | $15,500 | $69,900 |
| 2020 | $713 | $77,300 | $14,400 | $62,900 |
| 2019 | $677 | $75,300 | $14,100 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $543 | $72,300 | $13,400 | $58,900 |
| 2017 | $489 | $69,400 | $13,100 | $56,300 |
| 2016 | $421 | $66,400 | $13,100 | $53,300 |
| 2014 | $415 | $62,900 | $12,600 | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map