308 E High St Pleasant Hill, OH 45359
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E High St, Pleasant Hill, OH 45359 and is currently estimated at $218,541, approximately $143 per square foot. 308 E High St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Newton Elementary School and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Stewart Lindsay D and Kline Lindsay D
Bought by
Kline Lindsay D and Kline Dylan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Shellenberger Jan R and Shellenberger Phillip A
Bought by
Stewart Lindsay D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,616
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1983
Bought by
Shellenberger Paul R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kline Lindsay D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stewart Lindsay D | $75,000 | Peak Title Agency | |
| Shellenberger Paul R | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stewart Lindsay D | $73,616 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $68,950 | $11,900 | $57,050 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $53,690 | $11,900 | $41,790 |
| 2023 | $2,003 | $53,690 | $11,900 | $41,790 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $53,690 | $11,900 | $41,790 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $44,740 | $9,910 | $34,830 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $44,740 | $9,910 | $34,830 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $44,740 | $9,910 | $34,830 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $38,930 | $9,910 | $29,020 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $38,930 | $9,910 | $29,020 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $38,930 | $9,910 | $29,020 |
| 2015 | $1,623 | $38,930 | $9,910 | $29,020 |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $38,930 | $9,910 | $29,020 |
| 2013 | $1,639 | $38,930 | $9,910 | $29,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map