308 E Hillview St Winslow, AZ 86047
Estimated Value: $162,386 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,349
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Hillview St, Winslow, AZ 86047 and is currently estimated at $196,847, approximately $145 per square foot. 308 E Hillview St is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Winslow High School and Red Sands Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Sedillo
Bought by
Sedillo Brandon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sedillo Brandon | -- | None Available | |
| Sedillo Brandon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $631 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $601 | $10,381 | $1,410 | $8,971 |
| 2024 | $592 | $9,316 | $1,192 | $8,124 |
| 2023 | $601 | $7,608 | $1,192 | $6,416 |
| 2022 | $573 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $589 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $717 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $686 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $657 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $561 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $534 | $5,148 | $1,820 | $3,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map