308 E Illinois St Lemont, IL 60439
Central Lemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,243
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Illinois St, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $294,303, approximately $236 per square foot. 308 E Illinois St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Sniegowski Kenneth R
Bought by
Kenneth R Sniegowski Self-Declaration Of Trus and Sniegowski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Kwasniewski Marsha Sue
Bought by
Sniegowski Kenneth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,100
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Sniegowski Gary and Little Susan
Bought by
Kwasniewski Marsha Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth R Sniegowski Self-Declaration Of Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sniegowski Kenneth R | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Kwasniewski Marsha Sue | -- | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sniegowski Kenneth R | $121,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,467 | $20,000 | $3,305 | $16,695 |
| 2024 | $3,467 | $20,000 | $3,305 | $16,695 |
| 2023 | $3,506 | $20,000 | $3,305 | $16,695 |
| 2022 | $3,506 | $17,860 | $2,908 | $14,952 |
| 2021 | $3,420 | $17,860 | $2,908 | $14,952 |
| 2020 | $3,510 | $17,860 | $2,908 | $14,952 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $15,565 | $2,908 | $12,657 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $15,565 | $2,908 | $12,657 |
| 2017 | $2,732 | $15,565 | $2,908 | $12,657 |
| 2016 | $2,449 | $12,872 | $2,379 | $10,493 |
| 2015 | $2,456 | $12,872 | $2,379 | $10,493 |
| 2014 | $2,493 | $12,872 | $2,379 | $10,493 |
| 2013 | $2,794 | $14,919 | $2,379 | $12,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map