308 E John St Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $236,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E John St, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $204,241, approximately $148 per square foot. 308 E John St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Maumee Intermediate School, Fairfield Elementary School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Marx Jeffrey A and Marx Jane Higgins
Bought by
Green Rooster Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,200
Outstanding Balance
$31,009
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Kathleen A Mcshane and Marx Maureen
Bought by
Marx Jeffrey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,200
Outstanding Balance
$31,009
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,232
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Rooster Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Marx Jeffrey A | $59,000 | Conerstone Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marx Jeffrey A | $47,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $42,875 | $14,140 | $28,735 |
| 2024 | $1,417 | $42,875 | $14,140 | $28,735 |
| 2023 | $3,565 | $46,235 | $12,285 | $33,950 |
| 2022 | $3,176 | $46,235 | $12,285 | $33,950 |
| 2021 | $3,356 | $46,235 | $12,285 | $33,950 |
| 2020 | $3,117 | $38,220 | $10,045 | $28,175 |
| 2019 | $3,042 | $38,220 | $10,045 | $28,175 |
| 2018 | $2,755 | $38,220 | $10,045 | $28,175 |
| 2017 | $2,591 | $33,040 | $10,850 | $22,190 |
| 2016 | $2,562 | $94,400 | $31,000 | $63,400 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $94,400 | $31,000 | $63,400 |
| 2014 | $2,375 | $32,410 | $10,640 | $21,770 |
| 2013 | $2,375 | $32,410 | $10,640 | $21,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map