308 E Main St Iberia, MO 65486
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Main St, Iberia, MO 65486 and is currently estimated at $119,698, approximately $88 per square foot. 308 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Iberia Elementary School and Iberia High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $394 | $7,620 | $900 | $6,720 |
| 2024 | $406 | $7,570 | $830 | $6,740 |
| 2023 | $405 | $7,570 | $830 | $6,740 |
| 2022 | $405 | $7,570 | $830 | $6,740 |
| 2021 | $404 | $7,570 | $830 | $6,740 |
| 2020 | $396 | $7,140 | $830 | $6,310 |
| 2019 | $375 | $7,140 | $830 | $6,310 |
| 2018 | $376 | $7,140 | $830 | $6,310 |
| 2017 | $375 | $7,320 | $710 | $6,610 |
| 2016 | $344 | $7,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map