308 E Main St Millville, NJ 08332
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $151,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Main St, Millville, NJ 08332 and is currently estimated at $141,953, approximately $122 per square foot. 308 E Main St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Silver Run Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Ahome Inc
Bought by
Thomas Nashea M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Halpin Edward Eugene
Bought by
Affordable Hms Of Millville Ec
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Nashea M | $62,500 | -- | |
| Affordable Hms Of Millville Ec | $20,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,963 | $50,000 | $14,300 | $35,700 |
| 2024 | $1,963 | $50,000 | $14,300 | $35,700 |
| 2023 | $1,946 | $50,000 | $14,300 | $35,700 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $50,000 | $14,300 | $35,700 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $50,000 | $14,300 | $35,700 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $50,000 | $14,300 | $35,700 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $50,000 | $14,300 | $35,700 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $50,000 | $14,300 | $35,700 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $50,000 | $14,300 | $35,700 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $50,000 | $14,300 | $35,700 |
| 2015 | $1,611 | $50,000 | $14,300 | $35,700 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $50,000 | $14,300 | $35,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map