308 E Quincy St Garrett, IN 46738
Estimated Value: $129,489 - $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,520
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Quincy St, Garrett, IN 46738 and is currently estimated at $146,122, approximately $57 per square foot. 308 E Quincy St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including J.E. Ober Elementary School, Garrett Middle School, and Garrett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Wells Rex
Bought by
Alliance Property Management Ltc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
County Of Dekalb
Bought by
Wells Rex
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Home Solutions Partners Ii Reo Llc
Bought by
Transportation Alliance Bank Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Schmelz Robert C and Schmelz Rebecca A
Bought by
Home Solutions Partners Ii Reo Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Asp Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Schmelz Robert C and Schmelz Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alliance Property Management Ltc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wells Rex | $19,812 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wells Rex | $19,812 | None Listed On Document | |
| Transportation Alliance Bank Inc | $21,109 | None Available | |
| Home Solutions Partners Ii Reo Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Schmelz Robert C | $29,850 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $413 | $22,000 | $12,600 | $9,400 |
| 2024 | $1,901 | $72,000 | $14,600 | $57,400 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $65,800 | $13,300 | $52,500 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $54,900 | $10,900 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $998 | $49,900 | $10,600 | $39,300 |
| 2020 | $963 | $47,600 | $10,100 | $37,500 |
| 2019 | $934 | $46,400 | $10,100 | $36,300 |
| 2018 | $934 | $46,400 | $10,100 | $36,300 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $61,000 | $10,100 | $50,900 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $60,500 | $10,100 | $50,400 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $56,900 | $10,100 | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map