308 E Schott St Westport, IN 47283
Estimated Value: $89,151
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Schott St, Westport, IN 47283 and is currently estimated at $89,151, approximately $69 per square foot. 308 E Schott St is a home located in Decatur County with nearby schools including South Decatur Elementary School and South Decatur Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Padgett David W and Padgett Martha J
Bought by
Rigby Craig A and Rigby Tessa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,472
Interest Rate
2.22%
Estimated Equity
$43,679
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rigby Craig A | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rigby Craig A | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $60,400 | $29,300 | $31,100 |
| 2024 | $827 | $49,900 | $18,600 | $31,300 |
| 2023 | $814 | $45,400 | $18,600 | $26,800 |
| 2022 | $813 | $45,300 | $18,600 | $26,700 |
| 2021 | $730 | $32,900 | $18,600 | $14,300 |
| 2020 | $584 | $27,400 | $13,000 | $14,400 |
| 2019 | $602 | $27,400 | $13,000 | $14,400 |
| 2018 | $551 | $27,500 | $13,000 | $14,500 |
| 2017 | $521 | $27,300 | $13,000 | $14,300 |
| 2016 | $522 | $27,500 | $11,600 | $15,900 |
| 2014 | $499 | $26,500 | $11,600 | $14,900 |
| 2013 | $571 | $28,800 | $11,600 | $17,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map