Estimated Value: $200,000 - $293,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Virginia Ave, Crewe, VA 23930 and is currently estimated at $236,604. 308 E Virginia Ave is a home located in Nottoway County with nearby schools including Nottoway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Williamson J L
Bought by
Banks Marvin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,425
Outstanding Balance
$228,695
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$7,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Bought by
Dunn Ronald V and Williamson Larry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Marvin M | $225,000 | -- | |
| Dunn Ronald V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banks Marvin M | $232,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $646 | $134,600 | $6,000 | $128,600 |
| 2024 | $606 | $134,600 | $6,000 | $128,600 |
| 2023 | $508 | $105,800 | $6,000 | $99,800 |
| 2022 | $508 | $105,800 | $6,000 | $99,800 |
| 2021 | $508 | $105,800 | $6,000 | $99,800 |
| 2020 | $508 | $105,800 | $6,000 | $99,800 |
| 2019 | $508 | $105,800 | $6,000 | $99,800 |
| 2018 | $508 | $105,800 | $6,000 | $99,800 |
| 2017 | $515 | $102,900 | $6,000 | $96,900 |
| 2016 | $453 | $102,900 | $6,000 | $96,900 |
| 2015 | $453 | $19,300 | $6,000 | $13,300 |
| 2013 | $453 | $102,900 | $6,000 | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map