308 E Walnut St Harrisburg, SD 57032
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $302,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,486
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Walnut St, Harrisburg, SD 57032 and is currently estimated at $254,455, approximately $171 per square foot. 308 E Walnut St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Harrisburg Middle School, and Harrisburg High School - 01.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,473 | $175,712 | $43,950 | $131,762 |
| 2024 | $2,473 | $174,354 | $43,950 | $130,404 |
| 2023 | $2,395 | $160,325 | $41,850 | $118,475 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $133,430 | $29,760 | $103,670 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $113,608 | $19,530 | $94,078 |
| 2020 | $1,995 | $107,680 | $19,530 | $88,150 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $104,883 | $17,670 | $87,213 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $104,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,806 | $100,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $102,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,797 | $102,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,797 | $102,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,745 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map