NOT LISTED FOR SALE

308 Eureka Ave Herkimer, NY 13350

Estimated Value: $74,702 - $131,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,644 Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2021

Last sale price $28,000 $17 Per Sq Ft

Est. 277% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $755 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2021

Investors and people looking for a great project take a look! This unique opportunity awaits your skills. Mostly stripped to the studs and ready for something new. With over 1,600 sf and a great price, make your move today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Brown

Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties License #10311200206 Listed on: 02/25/2021

Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Alen Zekic

Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice License #10401267029

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x88
  • Historic Home

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,644 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 120.26-2-50

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: East State St to King St to Eureka Rd
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique, Two Story

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other, See Remarks
  • Heating: Other, See Remarks, None
  • HeatingYN: No
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Herkimer

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 120.26-2-50
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X88
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2375.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2021
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
Alen Zekic
Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice
List Price
$29,900
Sold Price
$28,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-6.35%
Current Estimated Value
$105,676

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$77,676
Avg. Annual Appreciation
31.80%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
County Of Herkimer
Bought by
Davis William

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Czuba Frances
Bought by
Miner John and Miner Kathleen

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cejvanovic Husmira $28,000 None Available
Davis William $10,450 --
Miner John $18,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/21/2021 07/21/21 Sold $28,000 -6.4% $17 / Sq Ft
03/02/2021 03/02/21 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2021 02/25/21 For Sale $29,900 -- $18 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,296 $35,000 $12,300 $22,700
2024 $2,296 $35,000 $12,300 $22,700
2023 $2,197 $35,000 $12,300 $22,700
2022 $2,127 $35,000 $12,300 $22,700
2021 $2,119 $35,000 $12,300 $22,700
2020 $2,130 $35,000 $12,300 $22,700
2019 $1,190 $35,000 $12,300 $22,700
2018 $3,132 $35,000 $12,300 $22,700
2017 $2,039 $35,000 $12,300 $22,700
2016 $2,015 $35,000 $12,300 $22,700
2015 -- $35,000 $12,300 $22,700
2014 -- $35,000 $12,300 $22,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: S1320749

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 213001-120-026-0002-050-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.