308 Freeman Dr Piedmont, SC 29673
Estimated Value: $255,988 - $337,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,039
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Freeman Dr, Piedmont, SC 29673 and is currently estimated at $285,747, approximately $140 per square foot. 308 Freeman Dr is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Wren Elementary School, Wren Middle School, and Wren High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,640 | $1,400 | $6,240 |
| 2024 | $1,868 | $7,640 | $1,400 | $6,240 |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $7,640 | $1,400 | $6,240 |
| 2022 | $509 | $7,640 | $1,400 | $6,240 |
| 2021 | $431 | $5,620 | $400 | $5,220 |
| 2020 | $431 | $5,620 | $400 | $5,220 |
| 2019 | $431 | $5,620 | $400 | $5,220 |
| 2018 | $406 | $5,620 | $400 | $5,220 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,620 | $400 | $5,220 |
| 2016 | $342 | $5,120 | $400 | $4,720 |
| 2015 | $362 | $5,120 | $400 | $4,720 |
| 2014 | $360 | $5,120 | $400 | $4,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map