308 Glebe Spring Ln Yorktown, VA 23693
Tabb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,065,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,602
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Glebe Spring Ln, Yorktown, VA 23693 and is currently priced at $1,065,000, approximately $231 per square foot. 308 Glebe Spring Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Mt. Vernon Elementary School, Tabb Middle School, and Tabb High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,729 | $1,314,700 | $410,200 | $904,500 |
| 2024 | $9,729 | $1,314,700 | $410,200 | $904,500 |
| 2023 | $8,400 | $1,090,900 | $368,800 | $722,100 |
| 2022 | $8,509 | $1,090,900 | $368,800 | $722,100 |
| 2021 | $8,175 | $1,028,300 | $394,900 | $633,400 |
| 2020 | $8,175 | $1,028,300 | $394,900 | $633,400 |
| 2019 | $11,723 | $1,028,300 | $394,900 | $633,400 |
| 2018 | $11,723 | $1,028,300 | $394,900 | $633,400 |
| 2017 | $7,740 | $1,030,000 | $395,000 | $635,000 |
| 2016 | $7,740 | $1,030,000 | $395,000 | $635,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $998,300 | $395,000 | $603,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $998,300 | $395,000 | $603,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map