308 Grove Blvd Frederick, MD 21701
Baker Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $907,000 - $1,056,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,512
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Grove Blvd, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $1,007,819, approximately $286 per square foot. 308 Grove Blvd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Aylor Bryant E
Bought by
Tisdale John H and Tisdale Donna R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1984
Sold by
White David S and White Ann C
Bought by
Aylor Bryant E and Aylor Mary F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
14.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tisdale John H | $400,000 | -- | |
| Aylor Bryant E | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aylor Bryant E | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Tisdale John H | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,170 | $829,700 | $256,000 | $573,700 |
| 2024 | $13,170 | $767,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $12,167 | $706,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,519 | $644,200 | $256,000 | $388,200 |
| 2021 | $11,484 | $644,200 | $256,000 | $388,200 |
| 2020 | $11,484 | $644,200 | $256,000 | $388,200 |
| 2019 | $11,676 | $655,400 | $223,600 | $431,800 |
| 2018 | $11,327 | $630,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,765 | $655,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,185 | $579,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,185 | $572,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,185 | $565,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map