308 Hamilton Place Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $554,057 - $699,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Hamilton Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $602,014, approximately $364 per square foot. 308 Hamilton Place is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2025
Sold by
Mulroe Kathleen A
Bought by
Lee Sangcheon and Choi Youjung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,606
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Misoulis Dimitri and Baroan Guy
Bought by
Mulroe Kathleen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Prospect Commons Llc
Bought by
Miaoulis Dimitri and Baroan Guy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,200
Interest Rate
5.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Sangcheon | $550,000 | Westcor Land Title | |
| Mulroe Kathleen A | $396,000 | -- | |
| Miaoulis Dimitri | $439,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Sangcheon | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miaoulis Dimitri | $351,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,918 | $390,000 | $155,000 | $235,000 |
| 2024 | $11,228 | $390,000 | $155,000 | $235,000 |
| 2023 | $10,782 | $390,000 | $155,000 | $235,000 |
| 2022 | $10,782 | $384,800 | $150,000 | $234,800 |
| 2021 | $10,860 | $323,400 | $135,000 | $188,400 |
| 2020 | $10,701 | $323,400 | $135,000 | $188,400 |
| 2019 | $10,756 | $320,400 | $134,000 | $186,400 |
| 2018 | $10,696 | $313,400 | $127,500 | $185,900 |
| 2017 | $10,549 | $308,900 | $125,000 | $183,900 |
| 2016 | $10,364 | $306,800 | $125,000 | $181,800 |
| 2015 | $12,079 | $345,100 | $230,000 | $115,100 |
| 2014 | $11,464 | $345,100 | $230,000 | $115,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map