Seller's Agent in 2016
Susan Sells
Keller Williams Realty
(978) 902-1231
114 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $867,000
REPRODUCTION STYLED stand-out new colonial under construction on picturesque lot, mature landscaping. Stunning front farmer's porch with columns, stone accent and mahogany decking, plus private side deck too. On-grade 2 car garage just a few steps to mudroom, kitchen. 6 stunning rooms with 8' ceiling height, quality finishes; gas fireplace, separate entry foyer and generous allowances. See attached specs. Architect designed to compliment original home at 310 Howe St under Historic Preservation special permit. Heart of Methuen location on level site serviced by town water, sewer and natural gas. Second floor laundry is just the beginning of well-thought out layout. Each bedroom features a walk in closet. Master has its own bath with tiled shower and Kohler quality faucets and fixtures throughout. 92% efficiency gas furnace 2 zones plus central air. Window and door trim is 3 ½ †with 51/4" baseboard. Dining area with chair rail, crown moldings. NOT YOUR ORDINARY HOUSE. LIFE JUST RIGHT.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2015
Lot Details
0.46 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Christopher | $429,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Christopher | $343,920 | |
| Closed | Morris Christopher | $343,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2016 02/12/16 | Sold | $429,900 | 0.0% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 01/01/2016 01/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2015 10/28/15 | For Sale | $429,900 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,932 | $655,200 | $229,200 | $426,000 |
| 2024 | $6,844 | $630,200 | $200,300 | $429,900 |
| 2023 | $6,568 | $561,400 | $176,300 | $385,100 |
| 2022 | $6,483 | $496,800 | $144,200 | $352,600 |
| 2021 | $6,115 | $463,600 | $136,200 | $327,400 |
| 2020 | $6,061 | $451,000 | $136,200 | $314,800 |
| 2019 | $5,862 | $413,100 | $128,200 | $284,900 |
| 2018 | $5,602 | $392,600 | $120,200 | $272,400 |
| 2017 | $5,441 | $371,400 | $120,200 | $251,200 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $112,200 | $112,200 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Susan Sells
Keller Williams Realty
(978) 902-1231
114 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Nicole Bradford
Prestige Homes Real Estate, LLC
(781) 879-4505
26 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71925044
APN: METH-000808-000075-000201
Ask me questions while you tour the home.