308 Ivan St Pender, NE 68047
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $146,590
3
Beds
1
Bath
732
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Ivan St, Pender, NE 68047 and is currently estimated at $127,648, approximately $174 per square foot. 308 Ivan St is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Pender Elementary School and Pender High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Jensen Ryan J and Jensen Deena M
Bought by
Hiramani Services Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Bought by
Jensen Ryan J and Jensen Deenna M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiramani Services Llc | $25,000 | -- | |
| Jensen Ryan J | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $86,310 | $12,270 | $74,040 |
| 2024 | $1,278 | $80,230 | $8,180 | $72,050 |
| 2023 | $1,459 | $73,680 | $8,180 | $65,500 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $65,135 | $8,180 | $56,955 |
| 2021 | $1,075 | $54,510 | $8,180 | $46,330 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $54,510 | $8,180 | $46,330 |
| 2019 | $943 | $50,300 | $8,180 | $42,120 |
| 2018 | $841 | $48,295 | $8,180 | $40,115 |
| 2017 | $804 | $48,295 | $8,180 | $40,115 |
| 2016 | $605 | $37,595 | $8,180 | $29,415 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,200 | $8,180 | $30,020 |
| 2014 | $665 | $38,200 | $8,180 | $30,020 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,560 | $8,180 | $25,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map