308 Lafayette Ave Sharon, PA 16146
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $1,818,584
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,008
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Lafayette Ave, Sharon, PA 16146 and is currently estimated at $519,396. 308 Lafayette Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sharon High School, Shenango Valley Faith Academy, and St Stephens Lutheran Academy North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Adkin Gregory
Bought by
Conti Ralph R and Conti Mary F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2013
Sold by
Conti Ralph R and Conti Mary F
Bought by
Mitchell Michael and Morre Lona Janelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2012
Sold by
Conti Ralph R and Conti Mary F
Bought by
Conti Ralph R and Ralph R Conti Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conti Ralph R | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Michael | $950,000 | None Available | |
| Conti Ralph R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $153 | $1,050 | $1,050 | $0 |
| 2025 | $147 | $1,050 | $1,050 | $0 |
| 2024 | $147 | $1,050 | $1,050 | $0 |
| 2023 | $808 | $5,850 | $1,050 | $4,800 |
| 2022 | $791 | $5,850 | $1,050 | $4,800 |
| 2021 | $779 | $5,850 | $1,050 | $4,800 |
| 2020 | $779 | $5,850 | $1,050 | $4,800 |
| 2019 | $763 | $5,850 | $1,050 | $4,800 |
| 2018 | $746 | $5,850 | $1,050 | $4,800 |
| 2017 | $732 | $5,850 | $1,050 | $4,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,850 | $1,050 | $4,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,850 | $1,050 | $4,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,850 | $1,050 | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map