308 Lillian St Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $635,906 - $701,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,547
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Lillian St, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $665,477, approximately $261 per square foot. 308 Lillian St is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,376 | $655,600 | $195,000 | $460,600 |
| 2024 | $2,742 | $391,500 | $97,900 | $293,600 |
| 2023 | $2,742 | $391,500 | $97,900 | $293,600 |
| 2022 | $2,742 | $391,500 | $97,900 | $293,600 |
| 2021 | $2,742 | $391,500 | $97,900 | $293,600 |
| 2020 | $2,742 | $391,500 | $97,900 | $293,600 |
| 2019 | $2,329 | $287,500 | $88,400 | $199,100 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $287,500 | $88,400 | $199,100 |
| 2017 | $2,329 | $287,500 | $88,400 | $199,100 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $287,500 | $88,400 | $199,100 |
| 2014 | $1,748 | $233,000 | $88,400 | $144,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map