308 Limits SE Mancelona, MI 49659
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Limits SE, Mancelona, MI 49659 and is currently estimated at $194,517, approximately $184 per square foot. 308 Limits SE is a home located in Antrim County with nearby schools including Sacred Heart Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Hamblin George L and Hamblin Velma M
Bought by
Hamblin George L and Hamblin Velma M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamblin George L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $80,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $74,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $63,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $610 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $42,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $747 | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,400 | $0 | $0 |