Estimated Value: $181,513 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Logan Ave, Grant, NE 69140 and is currently estimated at $190,878, approximately $127 per square foot. 308 Logan Ave is a home located in Perkins County with nearby schools including Perkins County Elementary School and Perkins County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Schmitt Randy J and Johnson-Schmitt Lisa M
Bought by
Schmitt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Schmitt Family Trust
Bought by
Schmitt Laurie K and Schmitt David T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitt | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schmitt Laurie K | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,668 | $172,299 | $6,650 | $165,649 |
| 2024 | $1,580 | $157,242 | $6,650 | $150,592 |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $157,242 | $6,650 | $150,592 |
| 2022 | $1,991 | $136,285 | $6,650 | $129,635 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $119,815 | $6,650 | $113,165 |
| 2020 | $1,561 | $108,000 | $4,900 | $103,100 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $108,000 | $4,900 | $103,100 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $108,000 | $4,900 | $103,100 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $108,000 | $4,900 | $103,100 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $90,000 | $4,900 | $85,100 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $90,000 | $4,900 | $85,100 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $90,000 | $4,900 | $85,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map