Estimated Value: $123,467 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Lydia St, Gray, LA 70359 and is currently estimated at $143,867, approximately $130 per square foot. 308 Lydia St is a home with nearby schools including Bayou Blue Elementary School, Bayou Blue Middle School, and Central Lafourche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Joseph Battaglia Iii Anthony
Bought by
Marie Nicholas Walter Jude and Marie Persephone Alex-Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,136
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$27,269
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marie Nicholas Walter Jude | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marie Nicholas Walter Jude | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $0 | $5,910 | $700 | $5,210 |
| 2022 | $796 | $5,910 | $700 | $5,210 |
| 2021 | $609 | $5,910 | $700 | $5,210 |
| 2020 | $728 | $5,910 | $700 | $5,210 |
| 2019 | $750 | $5,910 | $700 | $5,210 |
| 2018 | $750 | $5,910 | $700 | $5,210 |
| 2017 | $770 | $5,910 | $700 | $5,210 |
| 2016 | $706 | $5,910 | $700 | $5,210 |
| 2015 | $715 | $5,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $718 | $5,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $718 | $5,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map