308 Magnolia Dr Glade Spring, VA 24340
Estimated Value: $134,416 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,414
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Magnolia Dr, Glade Spring, VA 24340 and is currently estimated at $196,354, approximately $138 per square foot. 308 Magnolia Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Meadowview Elementary School, Glade Spring Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
Sold by
Buchanan Kenneth Craig and Miranda Leanne
Bought by
Buchanan Kenneth Craig and Buchanan Miranda Leanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Robinson Jane B and Lindsay Donna B
Bought by
Buchanan Kenneth Craig
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Kenneth Craig | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buchanan Kenneth Craig | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $299 | $71,700 | $22,500 | $49,200 |
| 2024 | $3 | $49,900 | $17,500 | $32,400 |
| 2023 | $299 | $49,900 | $17,500 | $32,400 |
| 2022 | $299 | $49,900 | $17,500 | $32,400 |
| 2021 | $299 | $49,900 | $17,500 | $32,400 |
| 2019 | $295 | $46,800 | $17,500 | $29,300 |
| 2018 | $295 | $46,800 | $17,500 | $29,300 |
| 2017 | $295 | $46,800 | $17,500 | $29,300 |
| 2016 | $333 | $52,800 | $20,000 | $32,800 |
| 2015 | $333 | $52,800 | $20,000 | $32,800 |
| 2014 | $333 | $52,800 | $20,000 | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map