308 Maple Ave Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
Estimated Value: $363,948 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Maple Ave, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440 and is currently estimated at $419,737, approximately $468 per square foot. 308 Maple Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Danbury Middle School and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Maenner William and Maenner Charlotte
Bought by
Macnner William D and Maenner Charlotte C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Maenner William and Maenner Charlotte
Bought by
Maenner William and Maenner Charlotte
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macnner William D | -- | None Available | |
| Maenner William | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,605 | $105,333 | $58,191 | $47,142 |
| 2024 | $3,605 | $105,333 | $58,191 | $47,142 |
| 2023 | $3,590 | $100,443 | $76,482 | $23,961 |
| 2022 | $3,468 | $100,443 | $76,482 | $23,961 |
| 2021 | $3,478 | $100,440 | $76,480 | $23,960 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $80,740 | $58,830 | $21,910 |
| 2019 | $2,734 | $80,740 | $58,830 | $21,910 |
| 2018 | $2,891 | $80,740 | $58,830 | $21,910 |
| 2017 | $2,636 | $72,470 | $54,710 | $17,760 |
| 2016 | $2,611 | $72,470 | $54,710 | $17,760 |
| 2015 | $2,624 | $72,470 | $54,710 | $17,760 |
| 2014 | $2,633 | $76,590 | $58,830 | $17,760 |
| 2013 | $2,633 | $76,590 | $58,830 | $17,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map