308 Maplewood Dr Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $64,144 - $205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Maplewood Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $132,286, approximately $136 per square foot. 308 Maplewood Dr is a home located in Roscommon County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Collins Upper Elementary School, and Houghton Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Barnes Jeffrey J and Barnes Kimberly
Bought by
Aalbertsberg Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Barnes Rudolph O
Bought by
Barnes Jeffrey J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Lange John Joseph
Bought by
Barnes Rudolph O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aalbertsberg Charlotte | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Barnes Jeffrey J | $10,000 | -- | |
| Barnes Rudolph O | $12,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $404 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |